HOME
STANDINGS
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
WINTER SEASON
Division 1
Division 2
THURSDAY
Standings / Scores
ABOUT
Administrators
Hall of Champions
Parks and Fields
Rules
HALL OF CHAMPIONS

Men's Modified-Pitch League: Sunday

 

Post-Season

Regular Season

WINTER 2016/2017
Division 1 Majors
Division 1 Minors
Division 2 Majors
Division 2 Minors
CHAMPIONS
ROSO
Paramount
Astros
Hustlers
RUNNER-UP
Titans
Cardinals
Coyotes
Alacranes
1ST PLACE
Blue Jays
Charros
Coyotes
Hustlers
2ND PLACE
ROSO
Paramount
Astros
Alacranes
2016
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
CHAMPIONS
White Sox
Paramount
Misfits
No Chance
Zacatecas
RUNNER-UP
ROSO
Bandits
Cubs
LA Blues
Orioles
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Blue Jays
Misfits
No Chance
Zacatecas
2ND PLACE
ROSO
Cudahy
Maniacs
LA Blues
Orioles
WINTER 2015/2016
Division 1
Division 2 Majors
Division 2 Minors
CHAMPIONS
ROSO
Astros
Bandits
RUNNER-UP
Titans
Coyotes
Los Toros
1ST PLACE
ROSO
Astros
Bandits
2ND PLACE
Titans
Alacranes
Los Toros
2015
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
CHAMPIONS
White Sox
Bandits
Pitch Slappers
Misfits
Borrachos
RUNNER-UP
Chicanos
Bomb Squad
Orioles
Zacatecas
Antrax
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Bandits
Cubs
Misfits
Braves
2ND PLACE
Chicanos
Bomb Squad
Coyotes
The LA Blues
Antrax
WINTER 2014/2015
Division 1 Majors
Division 1 Minors
Division 2 Majors
Division 2 Minors
CHAMPIONS
Titans
Black Sox
Mexico
Lunatix
RUNNER-UP
Chicanos
Mavericks
Coyotes
Camarones
1ST PLACE
Titans
Black Sox
Coyotes
Lunatix
2ND PLACE
Punishers
Paramount Pirates
Alacranes
Team Elite
2014
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS
Punishers
Demons
Orioles
Bomb Squad
RUNNER-UP
Diamond Cutters
Wolves
Paramount Pirates
Cerveceros
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Chicanos
Paramount Pirates
Cerveceros
2ND PLACE
Punishers
Cardinals
Cudahy
Coyotes
WINTER 2013/2014
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
CHAMPIONS
Mavericks
Orioles
Lunatix
RUNNER-UP
Titans
Cardinals
Param'nt Pirates
1ST PLACE
Mavericks
Orioles
Param'nt Pirates
2ND PLACE
Titans
Watts Riots
Lunatix
2013
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
Champion of Champions
CHAMPIONS
White Sox
Mavericks
Wolves
Salt Lake
Cerveceros
Wolves-C
RUNNER-UP
Pirates
Diamond Cutters
Balls Out
The LA Blues
Zacatecas
Salt Lake-D
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Bandits
Balls Out
Salt Lake
Cubs
2ND PLACE
Punishers
Diamond Cutters
Wolves
Alacranes
Cerveceros
WINTER 2012/2013
Division 1
Division 2
CHAMPIONS
Bandits
Indians
RUNNER-UP
Mavericks
Balls Out
1ST PLACE
Mavericks
Indians
2ND PLACE
Mixed Blood
Balls Out
2012
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
CHAMPIONS
Punishers
Doom Squad
Indians
Trucha
Salt Lake
RUNNER-UP
White Sox
Wolves
Orioles
Tampa Bay
Zacatecas
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Doom Squad
Indians
Tampa Bay
Zacatecas
2ND PLACE
Nationals
Braves
Cudahy
Borrachos
Salt Lake
WINTER 2011/2012
Division 1
Division 2
CHAMPIONS
Bandits
Coyotes
RUNNER-UP
Mavericks
Tigers
1ST PLACE
Punishers
Coyotes
2ND PLACE
Phillies
Twins
2011
Division A Majors
Division A Minors
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS
White Sox
Red Sox
Mavericks
Braves
Hit n' Run
RUNNER-UP
Nationals
Phillies
Bandits
Twins
The LA Blues
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Phillies
Bandits
Twins
Hit n' Run
2ND PLACE
Punishers
Red Sox
Mavericks
Cardinals
The LA Blues
WINTER 2010/2011
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
CHAMPIONS
Titans
Bandits
Twins
RUNNER-UP
Nationals
Coyotes
Cardinals
   
2010
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
Division F
Champion of Champions
Champion of Champions
CHAMPIONS
White Sox
Phillies
Expos
Mavericks
Tampa Bay
NY Yankees
Expos-C
NY Yankees-F
RUNNER-UP
Nationals
Titans
Bandits
Showtime
Peloteros
Braves
Mavericks-D
Tampa Bay-E
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Phillies
Expos
Mavericks
Peloteros
NY Yankees
2ND PLACE
Nationals
Chicanos
Cerveceros
Showtime
Tampa Bay
Braves
WINTER 2009/2010
Division 1
Division 2
Champion of Champions
CHAMPIONS
Mixed Blood
Bandits
Bandits-D2
RUNNER-UP
Dodgers
Coyotes
Mixed Blood-D1
   
2009
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
CHAMPIONS
Cobras
Phillies
Chicanos
Bandits
Venados
RUNNER-UP
White Sox
Orioles
Wolves
Beavers
Rangers
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Astros
Wolves
Bandits
Rangers
2ND PLACE
Cobras
Phillies
Chicanos
Cerveceros
Venados
WINTER 2008/2009
Division 1
Division 2
CHAMPIONS
Cobras
Venados
RUNNER-UP
Dodgers
Diamond Cutters
   
2008
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
Champion of Champions
CHAMPIONS
Nationals
Phillies
Titans
SG Scorpions
Bell
Titans-C
RUNNER-UP
White Sox
Riots
Orioles
Royals
Rangers
Bell-E
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Raiders
Outlaws
SG  Scorpions
Rangers
2ND PLACE
Dodgers
Reds
Orioles
Royals
Bell
WINTER 2007/2008
Division 1
Division 2
CHAMPIONS
Washington
SG Scorpions
RUNNER-UP
Cobras
Titans
   
2007
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
Champion of Champions
Champion of Champions
CHAMPIONS
Washington
Aztecs
Phillies
Outlaws
A's
Aztecs-B
Outlaws-D
RUNNER-UP
I. E. Nicas
Vernon
Riots
Orioles
Tigers
Washington-A
A's-E
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Aztecs
Riots
Outlaws
Demons
2ND PLACE
I. E. Nicas
Untouchables
Phillies
Coyotes/Orioles
Mavericks
WINTER 2006/2007
Division 1
Division 2/3
CHAMPIONS
Yankees
Blue Balls
RUNNER-UP
Boer
Balls Out
   
2006
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
Champion of Champions
Champion of Champions
CHAMPIONS
White Sox
Untouchables
Vernon
Outlaws
Angels
Vernon-C
Outlaws-D
RUNNER-UP
Bonanza
Reds
Riots
Coyotes
Demons
Untouchables-B
Angels-E
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Reds
Vernon
Rangers
Angels
2ND PLACE
Bonanza
Untouchables
Phillies
Indians
Los Primos
WINTER 2005/2006
Division 1
Division 2
CHAMPIONS
Yankees
SG Scorpions
RUNNER-UP
Reds
Balls Out
   
2005
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
Division F
Champion of Champions
Champion of Champions
Champion of Champions
CHAMPIONS
Bonanza
Cobras
Vernon
Coyotes
Mariners
Royals
Cobras-B
Coyotes-D
Royals-F
RUNNER-UP
White Sox
Yankees
Chicanos
Beavers
Angels
No Limit
Bonanza-A
Vernon-C
Mariners-E
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Cobras
Vernon
Raiders
Mariners
LA Dodgers
2ND PLACE
Red Sox
Mets
Storm
Balls Out
Rangers
Demons
WINTER 2004/2005
Division 1
Division 2
CHAMPIONS
Coyotes
Young Guns
RUNNER-UP
Poundum
Mariners
   
2004
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
Division F
Champion of Champions
Champion of Champions
Champion of Champions
CHAMPIONS
White Sox
Poundum
Yankees
Chicanos
Raiders
Tigers
White Sox-A
Yankees-C
Raiders-E
RUNNER-UP
Red Sox
South Gate
Vernon
Outlaws
Angels
Beaver Fever
Poundum-B
Chicanos-D
Tigers-F
1ST PLACE
White Sox
Poundum
Yankees
Aztecs
Angels
Beaver Fever
2ND PLACE
Bonanza
South Gate
Vernon
Chicanos
Raiders
Demons
2003
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
CHAMPIONS





* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
2002
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
CHAMPIONS





* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP 1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
2001
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
CHAMPIONS





* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP 1ST PLACE




Outlaws
2ND PLACE
2000
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
CHAMPIONS




Club 13
* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP




Riots
1ST PLACE




Riots
2ND PLACE
1999
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
Division E
CHAMPIONS




Yucatan
* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP




Riots
1ST PLACE




Trilios
2ND PLACE
1998
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1997
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1996
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1995
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1994
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1993
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1992
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1991
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1990
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1989
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1988
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1987
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1986
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1985
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1984
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1983
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1982
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1981
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1980
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1979
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1978
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1977
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE
1976
Division A
Division B
Division C
Division D
CHAMPIONS




* Champion of Champions
RUNNER-UP



 
1ST PLACE 2ND PLACE

© Copyright Latin & American Men's Softball League (LAMSL). All rights reserved.